The Nevada Association of REALTORS® is supporting these candidates on your ballot:

Download a Print Version



Senate Districts



Assembly Districts




Ballot Questions

Clark County Question 5 - Vote yes

Washoe County Question WC-1 - Vote yes

Douglas County Question 2 - Vote yes



Also supported

Federal:

Joe Heck Republican for U.S. Senate

Dina Titus Democrat for Congressional District 1

Mark Amodei Republican for Congressional District 2

Danny Tarkanian Republican for Congressional District 3

Cresent Hardy Republican for Congressional District 4

Clark County:

Steve Sisolak Democrat for Clark County Commission District A

Marilyn Kirkpatrick Democrat for Clark County Commission District B

Larry Brown Democrat for Clark County Commission District C

Lawrence Weekly Democrat for Clark County Commission District D

Harmony Letizia for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 3

Melissa Saragossa for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 4

Bita Yeager for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 6

Karen Bennett for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 7

Joe Bonaventure Jr. for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 9

Suzan Baucum for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 13

Amy Chelini for Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township Department 14

Sam Bateman for Justice of the Peace, Henderson Township Department 1

Washoe County:

Marsha Berkbigler for Washoe County Commission District 1

Vaughn Hartung for Washoe County Commission District 4

Len Stevens for Washoe County School District Trustee District C

Kenneth W. Grein for Washoe County School District Trustee District D

Katy Simon Holland for Washoe County School District Trustee District G

Matthew Dent for Incline Village General Improvement District Trustee

Phil Horan for Incline Village General Improvement District Trustee

Peter Morris for Incline Village General Improvement District Trustee

Oscar Delgado for Reno City Council Ward 3

Neoma Jardon for Reno City Council Ward 5

David Bobzien for Reno City Council At Large

Donald Abbot for Sparks City Council Ward 1

Ron Smith for Sparks City Council Ward 3

Kristopher Dahir for Sparks City Council Ward 5

Other/Multi Counties:

Bob Crowell for Carson City Mayor

Brad Bonkowski for Carson City Supervisor Ward 2

John Barrette for Carson City Supervisor Ward 4

Daniel McCassie for Fernley City Council Ward 2


Find out more about Early Voting here.

Election day polling locations here.